ARTZ G Series.png
1/7
 

what we offer

Fabric

Long nylon fabric tied to make two tails used for poses, tricks and drops.

Trapeze

Trapeze is a challenging apparatus consisting of a steel bar suspended from two nylon ropes.

Lyra

Lyra is a rigid steel hoop suspended from one or two points.

Rope

Rope is a great apparatus that consist of canvas covered or cotton rope.

Hammock

Long Nylon fabric ties to make a loop at the bottom. It's used for aerial yoga and beginner tricks.

ALL CLASSES MUST BE BOOKED AT LEAST 1 HOUR IN ADVANCE

 

Below you will find our current classes as well as a short description of each class.  To book a class, make sure you are logged into Wellness Living, on the schedule select list at the top, find the class you want to take and click "Book Now". Class sessions and passes can be purchased below the calendar. Information about the classes can be seen if you click on the class on the schedule.For more information about classes please email theartzinfo@gmail.com. All aerial classes are held downtown at

1824 Spring Street: Suite 124 - Houston, Texas 77007

 

our schedule

These are designed for those who want to develop their skills and progress in a certain set of skills. 

You will also find our Aerial Yoga classes and Open Studio slots. 

All classes are subject to change and the schedule should be checked on a regular basis.

ADULTZ CLASSES:

Monday

Open Studio            10:00am - 1:00pm

Rope 2/3                   12:00pm - 1:30pm with Adam

Open Studio             4:45pm - 5:45pm

Aerial Yoga               6:00pm - 7:00pm with Lauren

Intro to Aerial           6:00pm - 7:00pm with Lindsay 

Contemporary         6:00pm - 7:00pm with Emma

Hip-Hop                   7:15pm - 8:15pm with Emma

Tuesday
Open Studio            10:00am - 1:00pm

Lyra 1/2                     5:45pm - 6:45pm with Laura
Fabric 3                     5:45pm - 7:15 pm with Mika

Rope 2/3                   7:30pm - 9:00pm with Adam

Wednesday

Open Studio              10:00am - 1:00pm

Fabric 3                      11:30am - 1:00pm with Lori

Beg. Handstands      5:00pm - 6:00pm with Bryanna

Open Studio              5:15pm - 6:15pm 

Trapeze 1/2                5:15pm - 6:15pm with Lindsay

Contortion                 6:00pm- 7:00pm with Bryanna

Trapeze 2/3                6:15pm - 7:45pm with Lindsay

Open Studio              6:15pm - 7:15pm

Fabric 1                      6:30pm - 7:30pm with Kahla

Fabric 2                      7:15pm - 8:45pm with Bryanna

Heels                          7:30pm - 8:30pm with Emma

 

Thursday

Open Studio             10:00am - 1:00pm

Aerial Yoga                12:00pm - 1:00pm with Ginger

Fabric 3                      5:45pm - 7:15pm with Lori

Fabric 1                      6:30pm - 7:30pm with Lyon

Modern                      7:30pm - 8:30pm with Emma

Friday

Open Studio             12:00pm - 5:00pm 

Hammock 1/2            6:00pm - 7:00pm with Lauren 

Saturday

Fabric 1                     9:15am - 10:15am with Kahla

Fabric 2                     9:15am - 10:15am with Lyon

Open Studio             9:15am - 10:15am

Open Studio             10:15am - 11:15am

Aerial Conditioning  10:15am - 11:15am with Kahla

Fabric 3                      12:30pm - 2:00pm with Lori 

Sunday

Aerial Conditioning 11:00am - 12:00pm with Kahla

Open Studio            12:00pm - 1:00pm

KIDZ CLASSES:

Monday

Aerial Level 1          4:45pm - 6:00pm - 8 spots with DeMarco
Contemporary        4:45pm - 5:45pm - 10 spots with Emma
Aerial Level 3          6:00pm - 7:30pm - 11 spots with DeMarco


Tuesday

Hip-Hop                  3:30pm - 4:30pm - 10 spots with DeMarco
Hip-Hop                  4:30pm - 5:30pm - 10 spots with DeMarco
Tumbling                 4:30pm - 5:30pm - 8 spots with Sam
Aerial Level 1          4:30pm - 5:30pm - 8 spots with Kahla
Aerial Level 3          5:45pm - 7:15pm - 11 spots with DeMarco

 

Wednesday

Aerial Level 1          4:00pm - 5:00pm - 10 spots with Team    Aerial Level 2-3       4:45pm - 6:00pm - 11 spots with DeMarco
Aerial Level 2          6:00pm - 7:15pm - 11 spots with DeMarco

 

Thursday

Contortion                3:45pm - 4:45pm - 6 spots with Bryanna
Aerial Level 1-2         4:30pm - 5:45pm - 8 spots with DeMarco
Growin’ Up Circus    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm - 11 spots with DeMarco
Contortion                4:45pm - 5:45pm - 6 spots with Bryanna
Totz Dance                4:45pm - 5:30pm - 10 spots with Emma
Totz Circus                 5:30pm - 6:15pm - 5 spots with Emma
Growin’ Up Circus     6:00pm - 7:30pm - 11 spots with DeMarco

Friday

Acro                           3:30pm - 4:30pm - 10 spots with DeMarco
Creative Aerial          5:00pm - 6:00pm - 10 spots with Team

   Movement

Alternative Circus     6:00pm - 7:00pm - 10 spots with Team

 and Dance Skills

 

Saturday

Aerial Level 1-2         9:15am - 10:15am - 11 spots with DeMarco
Totz Circus                 9:30am - 10:15am - 4 spots with Tara
Growin’ Up Circus    10:30am - 1:30pm - 25 spots with Team

Pre-Teen and            11:15am - 12:15pm - 10 spots with Kahla

  Teen Aerial

Sunday

Aerial Level 1-2        12:15pm - 1:15pm - 10 spots with Kahla

 

booking

social media